Statewide Races:

Governor and Lt Governor: Tom Perez and Shannon Sneed


Comptroller: Brooke Lierman


Attorney General: Anthony Brown

Congressional:

Congressional District 1: Heather Mizuer

Congressional District 2: Dutch Ruppersberger

Congressional District 3: John Sarbanes

Congressional District 5: Steny Hoyer

Congressional District 6: David Trone

Congressional District 7: Kweisi Mfume

Congressional District 8: Jamie Raskin


Montgomery County

Montgomery County Executive

  • Marc Elrich
Montgomery County Council
At-large:
  • Gabe Albornoz
  • Evan Glass
  • Tom Hucker
  • Laurie-Anne Sayles

Council District 1:
  • No endorsement

Council District 2:
  • Will Roberts

Council District 3:
  • Sidney Katz

Council District 4:
  • Kate Stewart

Council District 5:
  • Daniel Koroma

Council District 6:
  • Natali Fani- Gonzalez

Council District 7:
  • Dawn Luedtke


General Assembly

District 9


Delegates 9A:
  • Steve Bolen


District 14


Senate:
  • Craig Zucker

Delegates D-14
  • Anne Kaiser
  • Eric Luedtke
  • Pam Queen


District 15


Senate
  • Brian Feldman

Delegates D-15
  • Linda Foley
  • David Frasier-Hidalgo
  • Lili Qi


District 16


Senate
  • Susan Lee

Delegates D-16
  • Anne Kelly
  • Marc Korman
  • Sarah Love


District 17


Delegates D-17
  • Kumar Barve
  • Julie Palakovich Carr


District 18


Senate
  • Jeff Waldstreicher
Delegates D-18
  • Emily Shetty
  • Jared Soloman


District 19


Senate

  • Ben Kramer

Delegates D-19
  • Charlotte Crutchfield
  • Bonnie Cullison
  • Vaughn Stewart


District 20


Senate

  • Will Smith

Delegates D-20
  • Lorig Charkoudian
  • David Moon
  • Jheanelle Wilkins


District 39


Senate
  • Nancy King

Delegates D-39
  • Lesley Lopez
  • Kirill Reznik
  • Clint Sobratti

Sheriff
  • Max Uy

States Attorney
  • John McCarthy

Judges
  • Carlos Acosta
  • Theresa Chernosky
  • Kathleen Dumais
  • Rachel McGuckian

Clerk of the Circuit Court
  • Karen Bushell

Prince George’s County

Prince George’s County Executive
  • Angela D. Alsobrooks


Prince George’s County State’s Attorney

  • Aisha Braveboy

Prince George’s County Council

At-Large
  • Calvin Hawkins
  • Mel Franklin
District 1
  • Tom Dernoga
District 2
  • Wanika Fisher
District 3
  • Eric Olson
District 4
  • Ingrid Harrison
District 5
  • Jolene Ivey
District 6
  • Wala Blegay
District 7
  • Krystal Oriadha
District 8
  • Edward Burroughs III
District 9
  • No Recommendation
General Assembly


District 21


Senate
  • Jim Rosapepe
Delegates D-21
  • Ben Barnes
  • Mary Lehman
  • Joseline Pena-Melnyk

District 22

Senate
  • Paul Pinsky
Delegates D-22
  • Anne Healy
  • Alonzo Washington
  • Nicole Williams

District 23

Senate
  • Raheela Ahmed

Delegates D-23
  • Marvin Holmes
  • Januari McKay
  • Kym Taylor


District 24


Senate
  • Joanne Benson
Delegates D-24
  • Andrea Harrison
  • Jazz Lewis
  • Chris Stevenson


District 25


Senate
  • Melony Griffin

Delegates D-25
  • Darryl Barnes
  • Nick Charles
  • Karen Toles


District 26


Senate
  • Anthony Muse

Delegates D-26
  • Veronica Turner
  • Kris Valderrama
  • Jamila Woods

District 27

Delegates 27A
  • Susie Proctor

Delegates 27B
  • Jeffrie Long, Jr
District 47B
Senate
  • Malcolm Augustine
Delegates 47A
  • Dianna Fennel
  • Julian Ivey
Delegates 47B
  • Marlin Jenkins